Menu Close

{:en}[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

INFORMATION OBLIGATION ACCORDING TO THE Art. 13 of the Regulation of the European
Parliament and of the Council 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the

processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Protection of your data is important for us

We take a responsible approach to the protection of your personal data and we strive to ensure your right to information as well.

As the legal background serves mainly the Act No. 18/2018 of the Digest on Personal Data Protection and on Amendments to Certain Regulations (hereinafter only „Act on Personal Data Protection“) and the REGULATION OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter only „GDPR“).

When processing your personal data, we also adhere to the principles of legality, limitation of the purpose of personal data, minimization of the volume and storage, accuracy, integrity, confidentiality and liability.

  1. Personal Data Operator.

ICEP s. r. o.

Registered office: Vysoká 26, 811 06 Bratislava

Identif. No. of the organization: 45288402

Tax identification number: 2022921703

Executive director: Cataldo Riggi

2. Contact details of the responsible person

With regard to the extent and subject of our activities, our company is not obliged to appoint a responsible person. However, if you have any questions regarding your personal information, mail us at icep@iceponline.com, or call the phone number: +421238101732 or visit us personally in our office at above address.

3. Purpose of personal data processing

The company processes the provided personal data for several purposes:

  • Processing of contractual and pre-contractual obligations

  • Processing of personnel and payroll agenda

  • Processing of accounting agenda

  • Ensuring health and safety at work

  • Measures to detect corruption

  • Protection of persons and property

  • Keeping of client database

  • Marketing activities

  • Agenda of received and sent mail

4. Legal basis for the processing of personal data of persons:

When processing personal data, the company proceeds in accordance with the valid and current Act No. 18/2018 of the Digest on Personal Data Protection and on Amendments to Certain Regulations (hereinafter only „Act on Personal Data Protection“) and the REGULATION OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter only „GDPR“).

Legal basis for personal data processing is:

  • Consent of the person concerned to the processing of personal data, depending on the purpose of the processing of personal data
  • Performance of the contract, to which the person concerned is a party
  • Specific legislation, in particular: Act on the Personal Data Protection, Social Insurance Act, Labour Code, payroll and accounting regulations in force, Commercial Code, Civil Code, Trade Licencing Act, Occupational Health and Safety Act, Act on the Protection, Promotion and Development of Public Health, Fire Protection Act.

  • Processing of personal data is necessary to protect vital interests of the person concerned or

  • Legitimate interest of the company

5. Consent of the person concerned

The company obtains the consent of the person concerned freely, without pressure and enforcement, as well as without conditional on the threat of rejection of the contractual relationship, services provided or obligations arising for the operator from legally binding acts of European Union, international contract the Slovak Republic is bound by or the law.

Consent is granted separately for each purpose of personal data processing.

The person concerned is entitled to withdraw the consent at any time, in the same form as the consent was granted.

The company respects the privacy and considers the personal data provided to be confidential.

The by you provided of from you acquired personal data will be processed:

  1. With the consent of person concerned for the purpose of: registration on the web site; filling in of the contact form/questionnaire; for profiling activities based on an analysis of your search habits and preferences; marketing activities and newsletter.
  2. Without the consent of person concerned for the purpose of: cooperation with a judicial or other state authority; when i tis required by the special legislation; for safety reasons; for legitimate interest of the company; monitoring of the company web sites (see the information on cookies).

6. Beneficiaries

To provide quality services, the company needs to know certain personal data of persons concerned and needs to provide them to other beneficiaries for the purpose of fulfilment of legal obligations and providing of highest quality services.

In its business activities the company collaborates with various intermediaries whose goal is to provide quality services, whereby to carry out their contractual activity for the company, these subjects are processing the personal data of persons concerned. These include for instance support services in the field of processing and providing security services, in the field of webhosting services and e-mail hosting services, accounting and payrolls (LASSARD s.r.o.).

The company declares that when choosing individual intermediaries, it paid attention to their professional, technical, organizational and personal competence and their ability to guarantee the security of the personal data processed by the security measures taken in accordance with the Law on Personal Data Protection.

At the same time, the company proceeded in the selection of a suitable intermediary in such a way that the rights and legally protected interests of the persons concerned were not endangered.

As the operator, the company concluded with the intermediaries the written contracts on ensuring the protection of personal data processed by the intermediaries according to the par. 28, art. 3 of the Regulation, by which they are entrusted to process the personal data of persons concerned in the extend, under the conditions and for the purpose agreed upon in the contract and in compliance with the Act on Personal Data Protection.

The company provides the information also to third parties – Health Insurance, Social Insurance, Tax office, Office of labour, social affairs and family, Supplementary pension companies and others (banks, commercial insurance companies, executors….).

7. Conditions and methods of processing the personal data of the persons concerned

In its information systems, the company processes the personal data of persons concerned with partly or fully automated and non-automated processing means.

The company does not publish the personal data processed, unless required by special legislation or decision of the court or other state authority.

The company will not process your personal data without your express consent or without any other legal basis for another purpose or in the extent, bigger than stated in this information and record sheets of the individual information systems of the provider.

8. Retention period of personal data of persons concerned

The retention period of personal data is set according to the purpose of personal data processing and according to the requirements of special regulations.

Specific retention periods are prescribed by an internal regulation of the company’s Registration plan prepared in accordance with the Act on Archives and Registries.

The company disposes of in the prescribed manner the personal data whose purpose of processing and retention period has expired. After the end of defined purpose, the company is entitled to process personal data in their anonymized form to the necessary extent for research or for statistical purposes.

The company ensures that the personal data of the persons concerned are processed in a form enabling the identification of the individual persons concerned for a period not longer than necessary to achieve the purpose of processing.

9. Automated individual decisions, including profiling

Cookies

To monitor its web sites, the company uses an analytic instrument that prepares a data chain and monitors, how the visitors are using the internet sites. When somebody visits the page, the system generates a cookie in order to register the information in relation to the visit (visited pages, time spent on our pages, watching the data, leaving the page, etc.), but these data can’t be linked to the visitor as person. This instrument is a tool to improve the ergonomic design of the web site, to create a user-friendly web site and increase the online experience of the visitors.

Majority of internet browsers accept cookies; however, the visitors have the possibility to cancel them or deny automatically. Since every browser is different, the visitors can set their preferences regarding cookies individually, using the browser toolbar. If you decide not to accept cookies, you will not be able to use certain functions of our web site. More about cookies in our cookies policy on the web site.

More information about the management of cookie files can be found in the help section of the browser or by means of the web sites, such as www.allaboutcookies.org

Cookies type

Use

Validity of cookies

Absolutely necessary/basic

– needed for the most important web site functions, enabling the right functioning of the web site

– it remembers the username that will give you a quick login at your next visit

– these cookies don’t collect any information that could not be used for marketing purposes

1 year

Functional

– they are used to improve the services for the user, they adjust the user interface

– according to the content chosen, the information is registered about preferences

– cookies can remember the items you added to your e-shop shopping cart, or the errors you encountered

After leaving the page

Performance cookies and cookies for targeting – analytical cookies

– the analytical tools are used of third parties (google analytics) to improve the quality of content for site

– statistical data are collected, such as number of pageviews and links to our site and the number of visits

– they help to understand the behaviour of the visitors to our pages

– with the help of cookies, the performance is improving of our web site

– these cookies don’t collect any information to determine your identity – they are anonymous

Erased automatically after 2 years since the last visit of the web site

Sharing on social networks

– use of social media of third parties that enable to share the content on social media from our sites by means of the buttons „like“ and „share“

– they require cookies for easier use of their services

– they register the data of your activity on the internet and web sites you are using

Erased automatically after 2 years since the last visit of the web site

Security

– At the registration, where i tis necessary to input the login and password

– cookies ensure the connection of the device during the visit to the site

– fraud detection

Erased after closing the browser

Quality display

– built-in cookies improving the performance for faster loading of content and help compatibility

Erased after closing the browser

Site settings

– cookies remember your settings of the site, e.g. language, size of characters, region the user comes from

– this applies only to the site where you created an account or where you registered

Erased after closing the browser

Site owner

– according to the setting of the site

– they can be „red“ only by the given web site (number of site visitors, where they come from and what parts of the site they visited)

1 year

The company can be contacted also by means of Facebook and Instagram. The purpose of data management is to share the content of the Company’s website and the company’s presentation. By means of Facebook page the visitors can find out about news, current special offers in the company and also view photos from selected company orders and events. By clicking “like” on Facebook page of the company the subjects agree that the company can post its news and offers on their message board. On its Facebook page, the company also publishes photos/videos from various events. These data of the natural persons are published only with their prior written consent. Further information about data management of Facebook page or Instagram can be found in the Manual and Rules of the personal data protection at www.facebook.com and www.instagram.com.

10. Transfer of personal data to third countries and international institutions

The company does not transfer personal data to third countries and international institutions.

11. The rights of the person concerned associated with the processing of his/her personal data

Based on the written request, the person concerned has the right to request from the company:

  • in a generally comprehensible form, precise information on the source from which the company obtained his/her personal data for processing,

  • access to his/her personal data,

  • in a generally comprehensible form, the list of personal data which are subject of the processing,

  • correction or disposal of his/her incorrect, incomplete or out-of-date personal data which are subject of the processing,

  • deletion of his/her personal data the purpose of processing of which has ended; if official documents containing personal data are processed, he/she may request their return,

  • disposal of his/her personal data which are subject of the processing, if there has been a law violation,

  • limitation of his/her personal data processing,

  • based on a written request addressed to the company or personally, the person concerned has the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data by stating legitimate reasons or providing evidence of unauthorized interference with his/her rights and with legally protected interests which are, or may be, in a particular case, damaged by such processing of personal data; i fit is not prevented by legal reasons and i tis proven that the objection of the person concerned is justified, the company is obliged to block and liquidate the personal data, the processing of which the person concerned objected to, without undue delay as soon as the circumstances allow,

  • prevent the processing of his/her personal data which him/her expect that are or will be processed for the purpose of direct marketing without consent and request their liquidation,

  • right to transfer his/her personal data to another operator,

  • whether the provision of personal data represents a legal requirement or contractual requirement necessary to conclude the contract and whether the person concerned is obliged to provide the personal data, as well as about the possible consequences of not providing personal data,

  • right to complain to the supervisory body,

  • right to file an application to initiate proceedings according § 100. If the person concerned suspects that his/her personal data are being processed unlawfully, he/she may file an application to initiate the personal data protection proceedings to the Office for Personal Data protection of Slovak Republic residing at Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27, Slovak Republic or contact the Office through its website http://www.dataprotection.gov.sk.

If the person concerned does not have full legal capacity, his/her rights may be exercised by a legal representative.

If the person concerned is not alive, his/her rights under this Act may be exercised by a close person.

The request of the person concerned under the Personal Data Protection Act will be processed by the company free of charge, except for payment in an amount which may not exceed the amount of purposefully incurred material costs associated with making copies, supplying technical media and sending information to the person concerned, unless otherwise provided by the law.

The company is obliged to process the request of the person concerned in writing not later than 30 days from the date of delivery of the request.

Limitation of the rights of person concerned pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act shall be notified by the company to the person concerned and to the Office for Personal Data Protection of Slovak Republic in writing and without undue delay.

The company hereby informed you, as person concerned, about the protection of your personal data and instructed you about your rights in relation to the protection of personal data within the extent of this written Information Obligation.

At Bratislava on May 25, 2018

……………………………………………

Cataldo Riggi – executive director of the company

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]{:}{:sk}[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

INFORMAČNÁ POVINNOSŤ V ZMYSLE čl. 13 Nariadenia Európskeho parlamentu a Rady (EÚ)
2016/679 o ochrane fyzických osôb pri spracúvaní osobných údajov a o voľnom pohybe takýchto

údajov

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Ochrana vašich osobných údajov je pre nás dôležitá

K ochrane vašich osobných údajov pristupujeme zodpovedne a snažíme sa zabezpečiť popri tom aj vaše právo na informácie. 

Ako zákonný predpoklad slúži predovšetkým zákon č.18/2018 Z.z. o ochrane osobných údajov a o zmene a doplnení niektorých predpisov (ďalej len „zákon o ochrane osobných údajov“) a NARIADENIE EURÓPSKEHO PARLAMENTU A RADY (EÚ) 2016/679 (ďalej len GDPR).

Pri spracúvaní Vašich osobných údajov dodržiavame taktiež zásady zákonnosti, obmedzenia účelu osobných údajov, minimalizácie rozsahu a uloženia, správnosti, integrity, dôvernosti a zodpovednosti.

  1. Prevádzkovateľ osobných údajov.

ICEP s. r. o.

Adresa sídla:  Vysoká 26, 811 06 Bratislava

IČO:  45288402

DIČ:  2022921703

Konateľ:  Cataldo Riggi

  1. Kontaktné údaje zodpovednej osoby

Naša spoločnosť vzhľadom na rozsah a predmet svojej činnosti nemá povinnosť stanoviť zodpovednú osobu. Avšak, pokiaľ máte akékoľvek otázky  v súvislosti s Vašimi osobnými údajmi, napíšte nám mail icep@iceponline.com, telefonicky volajte na číslo tel:  +421238101732 alebo nás navštívte osobne na adrese našej spoločnosti. 

  1. Účel spracovania osobných údajov

Spoločnosť spracúva poskytnuté osobné údaje za viacerými účelmi:

  • Spracovanie zmluvných a predzmluvných záväzkov
  • Spracovanie personálnej a mzdovej agendy 
  • Spracovanie účtovnej agendy
  • Zabezpečenie BOZP, OPP, PZS
  • Opatrenia pre odhalenie korupčnej činnosti
  • Ochrana osôb a majetku
  • Vedenie databázy klientov
  • Marketingové aktivity
  • Agenda prijatej a odoslanej pošty
  1. Právny základ spracúvania osobných údajov dotknutých osôb:

Pri spracúvaní osobných údajov spoločnosť postupuje v súlade s platným a aktuálnym zákonom č. 18/2018 Z.z. o ochrane osobných údajov a o zmene a doplnení niektorých predpisov (ďalej len „zákon o ochrane osobných údajov“) a NARIADENÍM EURÓPSKEHO PARLAMENTU A RADY (EÚ) 2016/679 (ďalej len GDPR).

Právnym základom spracúvania osobných údajov je:

  • súhlas dotknutej osoby so spracúvaním osobných údajov a to v závislosti od účelu spracúvania osobných údajov
  • plnenie zmluvy, ktorej zmluvnou stranou je dotknutá osoba
  • osobitné právne predpisy a to najmä:  Zákon o ochrane osobných údajov, Zákon o sociálnom poistení, Zákonník práce, platné mzdové a účtovné predpisy, Obchodný zákonník, Občiansky zákonník, Živnostenský zákon, Zákon o bezpečnosti a ochrane zdravia pri práci, Zákon o ochrane, podpore a rozvoji verejného zdravia, Zákon o ochrane pred požiarmi
  • spracovanie osobných údajov je nevyhnutné na ochranu životne dôležitých záujmov dotknutej osoby alebo
  • oprávnený záujem spoločnosti
  1. Súhlas dotknutej osoby

Spoločnosť získava súhlas dotknutej osoby slobodne, bez nátlaku a vynucovania, ako aj bez podmieňovania hrozbou odmietnutia zmluvného vzťahu, poskytovaných služieb alebo povinností vyplývajúcich pre prevádzkovateľa z právne záväzných aktov Európskej únie, medzinárodnej zmluvy, ktorou je Slovenská republika viazaná alebo zákona.

Súhlas je udelený samostatne pre každý účel spracovania osobného údaju.

Súhlas môžete ako dotknutá osoba kedykoľvek odvolať, a to v rovnakej forme ako bol súhlas udelený.

Spoločnosť rešpektuje súkromie a poskytnuté osobné údaje považuje za dôverné.

  1. Príjemcovia

Spoločnosť potrebuje pre kvalitné poskytovanie svojich služieb poznať niektoré osobné údaje dotknutých osôb a potrebuje ich poskytovať ďalším príjemcom za účelom plnenia si zákonných povinností a zabezpečovanie služieb najvyššej kvality.

Spoločnosť pri svojich podnikateľských aktivitách spolupracuje s viacerými sprostredkovateľmi, ktorých cieľom je poskytovanie kvalitných služieb, pričom tieto subjekty pri výkone svojej zmluvnej činnosti pre spoločnosť spracúvajú osobné údaje dotknutých osôb. Jedná sa napríklad o podporné služby v oblasti spracovania a zabezpečenia BOZP, PZS a OPP, v oblasti webhostingových služieb a e-mail hostingových služieb, účtovníctva a miezd (LASSARD s.r.o.).

Spoločnosť čestne vyhlasuje, že pri výbere jednotlivých sprostredkovateľov dbala na ich odbornú, technickú, organizačnú a personálnu spôsobilosť a ich schopnosť zaručiť bezpečnosť spracúvaných osobných údajov prijatými bezpečnostnými opatreniami v zmysle zákona o ochrane osobných údajov.

Spoločnosť zároveň pri výbere vhodného sprostredkovateľa postupovala tak, aby nedošlo k ohrozeniu práv a právom chránených záujmov dotknutých osôb.

Spoločnosť ako prevádzkovateľ uzatvorila so sprostredkovateľmi v zmysle čl. 28 ods. 3 Nariadenia písomné zmluvy o zabezpečení ochrany osobných údajov spracúvaných sprostredkovateľmi, ktorých poverila spracúvaním osobných údajov dotknutých osôb  v rozsahu, za podmienok a na účel dojednaný v zmluve a spôsobom podľa zákona o ochrane osobných údajov.

Spoločnosť poskytuje informácie aj tretím stranám – Zdravotné poisťovne, Sociálna poisťovňa, Daňový úrad, Úrad práce, sociálnych vecí a rodiny, Doplnkové dôchodkové spoločnosti, Doplnkové správcovské spoločnosti a iné (banky, komerčné poisťovne, exekútor…).

  1. Podmienky a spôsob spracúvania osobných údajov dotknutých osôb

 Spoločnosť spracúva vo svojich informačných systémoch osobné údaje dotknutých osôb úplne alebo čiastočne automatizovanými i neautomatizovanými prostriedkami spracúvania.

Spoločnosť spracúvané osobné údaje nezverejňuje, okrem prípadov, ak si to vyžaduje osobitný právny predpis alebo rozhodnutie súdu alebo iného štátneho orgánu.

 Spoločnosť nebude spracúvať Vaše osobné údaje bez Vášho výslovného súhlasu alebo iného zákonného právneho základu za iným účelom, ani vo väčšom rozsahu ako je uvedené v tejto informácii a evidenčných listoch jednotlivých informačných systémoch prevádzkovateľa.

  1. Doba uchovania osobných údajov dotknutých osôb

Doba uchovania osobných údajov je stanovená podľa účelu spracovania osobných údajov a podľa požiadaviek osobitých predpisov. 

Konkrétne doby uchovania predpisuje interný predpis Registratúrny plán spoločnosti vypracovaný v zmysle zákona o archívoch a registratúrach.

Spoločnosť predpísaným spôsobom zlikviduje tie osobné údaje, ktorých účel spracúvania  a doba uchovania sa skončila. Po skončení vymedzeného účelu je spoločnosť oprávnená spracúvať osobné údaje v nevyhnutnom rozsahu a to na výskum alebo na účely štatistiky v ich anonymizovanej podobe. 

Spoločnosť zabezpečuje, aby osobné údaje dotknutých osôb boli spracúvané vo forme umožňujúcej identifikáciu jednotlivých dotknutých osôb počas doby nie dlhšej, ako je nevyhnutné na dosiahnutie účelu spracúvania.

  1. Automatizované individuálne rozhodovania vrátane profilovania

Cookies

Spoločnosť používa na monitorovanie svojich webových stránok analytický nástroj, ktorý pripravuje dátový reťazec a sleduje, ako návštevníci používajú stránky na internete.  Keď si niekto prehliada stránku, systém vygeneruje cookie, aby zaznamenal informácie súvisiace s návštevou (navštívené stránky, čas strávený na našich stránkach, prehliadanie údajov, odchod zo stránky atď.), ale tieto údaje nesmú byť prepojené na osobu návštevníka. Tento nástroj je nástrojom na zlepšenie ergonomického dizajnu  webovej stránky, na vytváranie užívateľsky prijateľnej webovej stránky a na zvýšenie online zážitku návštevníkov. 

Väčšina prehliadačov internetu akceptuje cookies, ale návštevníci majú možnosť ich vymazať alebo automaticky odmietnuť.  Pretože každý prehliadač je iný, návštevníci si môžu nastaviť svoje preferencie ohľadne cookie individuálne pomocou panela nástrojov prehliadača. Ak sa rozhodnete neakceptovať cookies, nebudete môcť používať niektoré funkcie na našej webovej stránke. Viac o cookies viď. Cookies policy na našej webovej stránke.

Ďalšie informácie o správe súborov cookies môžete nájsť v nápovede prehliadača alebo prostredníctvom webových stránok, ako napríklad www.allaboutcookies.org

Typ cookies Využitie Platnosť cookies
Bezpodmienečne potrebné/základné – potrebné pre najdôležitejšie funkcie webovej stránky, umožňujúce správne fungovanie webovej stránky

– pamätá si používateľské meno, ktoré Vám poskytne rýchle prihlásenie pri najbližšej návšteve stránky

– tieto cookies o Vás nezhromažďujú žiadne informácie, ktoré by mohli byť použité na marketingové účely

1 rok
Funkčné  – využívajú sa na zlepšenie služby pre používateľa, prispôsobujú používateľské rozhranie 

– podľa výberu obsahu sa zaznamenávajú informácie o preferenciách

– cookies si môžu pamätať položky, ktoré ste vložili do nákupného košíka e-shopu, alebo chyby, na ktoré ste narazili

Po opustení stránky
Výkonnostné cookies a cookies pre cielenie – analytické cookies – využívajú sa analytické nástroje tretích strán (google analytics) na zlepšenie kvality obsahu pre návštevníkov stránky

– zbierajú sa štatistické údaje ako počet zobrazení stránky a odkazov na našu stránku a počet návštev

– pomáhajú porozumieť ako sa správajú návštevníci stránok

– pomocou cookies sa zlepšuje výkonnosť webovej stránky

– tieto cookies nezhromažďujú žiadne informácie  na zistenie Vašej identity- sú anonymné

Vymazané automaticky po 2 rokoch od poslednej návštevy na webovej stránke 
Zdieľanie na sociálnych sieťach – využívanie sociálnych médií tretích strán, ktoré umožňujú zdieľať obsah na sociálne média z našich stránok, pomocou tlačidiel ,,páči sa mi“ a ,,zdieľať“ 

– vyžadujú sa cookies pre jednoduchšie využitie ich služieb

– zaznamenávajú údaje o Vašej aktivite na internete a na webových stránkach, ktoré používate

Vymazané automaticky po 2 rokoch od poslednej návštevy na webovej stránke
Bezpečnostné – Pri registrácií, kde je potrebné používateľské meno a heslo

– cookies zabezpečujú pripojenie zariadenia počas trvania návštevy na stránke 

– odhaľovanie podvodov

Vymazané po zatvorení prehliadača 
Kvalitné zobrazenie  – vstavané cookies, ktoré zlepšujú výkon pre rýchlejšie načítavanie obsahu a napomáhajú kompabilite Vymazané po zatvorení prehliadača 
Nastavenia stránok – cookies si zapamätávajú Vaše nastavenia stránky, napríklad nastavenie jazyka, veľkosť písma, región, z ktorého je používateľ

– týka sa to výlučne stránok, kde ste si vytvorili účet alebo kde ste sa zaregistrovali 

Vymazané po zatvorení prehliadača 
Vlastníka stránky – podľa daného nastavenia stránky

– môžu byť ,,čítané“ len danou webovou stránkou (počet návštevníkov na stránke, odkiaľ prichádzajú a ktoré časti stránok navštívili)

1 rok

Spoločnosť sa dá kontaktovať aj prostredníctvom Facebooku a Instagramu. Účelom spravovania údajov je zdieľať obsah webových stránok Spoločnosti a prezentácia Spoločnosti. Hostia sa môžu prostredníctvom facebookovej stránky dozvedieť o novinkách, aktuálnych špeciálnych ponukách v spoločnosti a tiež si prezrieť si fotky z vybraných zákaziek spoločnosti. Kliknutím na “like” na facebookovej stránke Spoločnosti súhlasia subjekty, aby Spoločnosť zavesila na ich nástenku na facebooku svoje novinky a ponuky. Spoločnosť na svojej facebookovej stránke tiež publikuje fotky/videá z rôznych udalostí. Spoločnosť publikuje tieto údaje fyzických osôb jedine v prípade, že bol predtým získaný ich písomný súhlas. Ďalšie informácie o spravovaní údajov z facebookovej stránky alebo Instagramu nájdete  v príručke a pravidlách pre ochranu osobných údajov na www.facebook.com a www.instagram.com. 

  1. Prenos osobných údajov do tretích krajín a medzinárodných inštitúcií

Spoločnosť nevykonáva prenos údajov do tretích krajín a medzinárodných inštitúcií. 

  1. Práva dotknutej osoby spojené so spracúvaním jej osobných údajov

Dotknutá osoba má právo na základe písomnej žiadosti od spoločnosti vyžadovať:

  • vo všeobecne zrozumiteľnej forme presné informácie o zdroji, z ktorého získal jej osobné údaje na spracúvanie,
  • prístup k jej osobným údajom,
  • vo všeobecne zrozumiteľnej forme zoznam jej osobných údajov, ktoré sú predmetom spracúvania,
  • opravu alebo likvidáciu svojich nesprávnych, neúplných alebo neaktuálnych osobných údajov, ktoré sú predmetom spracúvania,
  • vymazanie jej osobných údajov, ktorých účel spracúvania sa skončil; ak sú predmetom spracúvania úradné doklady obsahujúce osobné údaje, môže požiadať o ich vrátenie,
  • likvidáciu jej osobných údajov, ktoré sú predmetom spracúvania, ak došlo k porušeniu zákona,
  • obmedzenie spracúvania jej osobných údajov,
  • dotknutá osoba na základe písomnej žiadosti adresovanej spoločnosti alebo osobne, ak vec neznesie odklad, právo kedykoľvek namietať voči spracúvaniu osobných údajov vyslovením oprávnených dôvodov alebo predložením dôkazov o neoprávnenom zasahovaní do jej práv a právom chránených záujmov, ktoré sú alebo môžu byť v konkrétnom prípade takýmto spracúvaním osobných údajov poškodené; ak tomu nebránia zákonné dôvody a preukáže sa, že námietka dotknutej osoby je oprávnená, spoločnosť je povinná osobné údaje, ktorých spracúvanie dotknutá osoba namietala, bez zbytočného odkladu blokovať a zlikvidovať ihneď, ako to okolnosti dovolia,
  • zabrániť spracúvaniu jej osobných údajov, o ktorých predpokladá, že sú alebo budú spracúvané na účely priameho marketingu bez jej súhlasu, a žiadať ich likvidáciu,
  • právo na prenos jej osobných údajov k inému prevádzkovateľovi
  • to, či je poskytovanie osobných údajov zákonnou požiadavkou alebo zmluvnou požiadavkou alebo požiadavkou, ktorá je potrebná na uzavretie zmluvy a o tom  či je dotknutá osoba povinná poskytnúť osobné údaje, ako aj o možných následkoch neposkytnutia osobných údajov,
  • právo sťažovať sa dozornému orgánu,
  • právo podať návrh na začatie konania podľa § 100. Dotknutá osoba pri podozrení, že jej osobné údaje sa neoprávnene spracúvajú, môže podať návrh na začatie konania o ochrane osobných údajov na Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov Slovenskej republiky, so sídlom Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27, Slovenská republika alebo kontaktovať úrad prostredníctvom jeho webového sídla http://www.dataprotection.gov.sk.

 Ak dotknutá osoba nemá spôsobilosť na právne úkony v plnom rozsahu, jej práva môže uplatniť zákonný zástupca.

Ak dotknutá osoba nežije, jej práva, ktoré mala podľa tohto zákona, môže uplatniť blízka osoba.

Žiadosť dotknutej osoby podľa zákona o ochrane osobných údajov vybaví spoločnosť bezplatne, okrem úhrady vo výške, ktorá nemôže prekročiť výšku účelne vynaložených vecných nákladov spojených so zhotovením kópií, so zadovážením technických nosičov a s odoslaním informácie dotknutej osobe, ak osobitný zákon neustanovuje inak.

 Spoločnosť je povinná písomne vybaviť žiadosť dotknutej osoby najneskôr do 30 dní odo dňa doručenia žiadosti.

Obmedzenie práv dotknutej osoby podľa zákona o ochrane osobných údajov spoločnosť bez zbytočného odkladu písomne oznámi dotknutej osobe a Úradu na ochranu osobných údajov Slovenskej republiky.

Spoločnosť Vás, ako dotknutú osobu týmto informovala o ochrane Vašich osobných údajov a poučila Vás o Vašich právach vo vzťahu k ochrane osobných údajov v rozsahu tejto písomnej informačnej povinnosti.

V Bratislave, dňa 25.5.2018

……………………………………………

Cataldo Riggi – konateľ spoločnosti

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]{:}